Primaris Retail Real Estate Investment Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 590
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Primaris Retail Real Estate Investment Trust General Information

Description

Provider real estate investment services. The company is engaged in the ownership, management, lease and development of retail properties primarily in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Borealis Retail Real Estate Investment Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Former Stock Listing
PMZ.UN
Primary Office
  • 1 Adelaide Street East
  • Suite 900
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 2V9
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Primaris Retail Real Estate Investment Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primaris Retail Real Estate Investment Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Primaris Retail Real Estate Investment Trust Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Sullivan Chief Operating Officer
Lesley Gibson Executive Vice President, Finance
To view Primaris Retail Real Estate Investment Trust’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Primaris Retail Real Estate Investment Trust Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Primaris Retail Real Estate Investment Trust Chairman 000 0000
To view Primaris Retail Real Estate Investment Trust’s complete board members history, request access »

Primaris Retail Real Estate Investment Trust Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Primaris Retail Real Estate Investment Trust Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 15-Jun-2006 000000000 00000 00 00000 Department Stores
To view Primaris Retail Real Estate Investment Trust’s complete investments history, request access »

Primaris Retail Real Estate Investment Trust Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000 000000 15-Jun-2006 000000000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000 00
To view Primaris Retail Real Estate Investment Trust’s complete exits history, request access »