SNUPI Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Investors
  • 3

SNUPI Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of low power wireless sensing technology. The company develops wireless sensors that use the extant wiring in homes for communication and a Web service for notification. Its technology platform focuses on home safety, security and loss prevention from hazards including water, smoke, heat, mold, humidity, methane and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WatchFrog
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1415 North East 45th Street
  • Seattle, WA 98105
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SNUPI Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 23-Feb-2016 00.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 27-Jan-2015 00.000 Cancelled Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 14-Jan-2014 $7.53M $9.3M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Dec-2012 $1.75M $1.75M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view SNUPI Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SNUPI Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view SNUPI Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

SNUPI Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of low power wireless sensing technology. The company develops wireless sensors that use the extant wiring in
Wireless Communications Equipment
Seattle, WA
11 As of 2016
00.00
00000000 00 00.00

00000 00

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
00000000 00000000000000 000000000
Poznań, Poland
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000 0000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
00000000 00000000 (000)
Boca Raton, FL
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SNUPI Technologies Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fibar Group Formerly PE-Backed Poznań, Poland 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 00000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Boca Raton, FL 00000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

SNUPI Technologies Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Reynolds Ph.D Co-Founder
Shwetak Patel Ph.D Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

SNUPI Technologies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Elizabeth Hamren Self Board Member 000 0000
Julie Sandler Madrona Venture Group Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

SNUPI Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SNUPI Technologies Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Madrona Venture Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Radar Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SNUPI Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »