Smart Living Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Smart Living Company General Information

Description

Provider of work from home businesses.The company produces home decor, kitchen decor, lighting, outdoor lighting, fashion and toy gifts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Speciality Merchandise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Retail
Primary Office
  • 4119 Guardian Street
  • Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smart Living Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smart Living Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Smart Living Company Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Serian Chief Technology Officer
Kevin Kiely Controller
Mark Schelbert Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Smart Living Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Smart Living Company’s complete board members history, request access »