Reachli Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Reachli General Information

Description

Provider of an advertisement network. The company's platform enables users to spread visual-content campaigns through multiple channels, including in-image, in-content, in-text and social networks.

Contact Information

Website
www.reachli.com
Formerly Known As
Pinerly
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 440 North Wolfe Road
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94085
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reachli Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Dec-2015 Completed Out of Business
3. Seed Round 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 17-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Sep-2012 Completed Startup
To view Reachli’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Reachli Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vlad Barshai Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reachli Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial