Nuvoco Vistas Corp. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Nuvoco Vistas Corp. General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cement in India. The company manufactures and supplies cement and concrete. It also provides customized concrete services to contractors, builders, developers, architects and individual home owners.

Contact Information

Website
www.nuvoco.in
Formerly Known As
Lafarge India Private Limited., Lafarge India Ltd, Lafarge India Pvt. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Parent Company
Nirma
Primary Office
  • Equinox Business Park, Tower-3, East Wing, 4th floor
  • Off Bandra-Kurla Complex, LBS Marg, Kurla (West)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400070
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nuvoco Vistas Corp. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuvoco Vistas Corp.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nuvoco Vistas Corp. Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of cement in India. The company manufactures and supplies cement and concrete. It also provides customized
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Mumbai, India
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia des
000 000000000 (000-0000)
Mumbai, India
00000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nuvoco Vistas Corp. Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Nuvoco Vistas Corp. Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ujjwal Batria Chief Executive Officer
Abhijit Bhalerao Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nuvoco Vistas Corp. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuvoco Vistas Corp.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nuvoco Vistas Corp. Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 16-Jul-2020 000000000000000000 00000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
To view Nuvoco Vistas Corp.’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nuvoco Vistas Corp. Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000 000000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood) Kolkata, India 0000
To view Nuvoco Vistas Corp.’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »