Compass Water Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Compass Water Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of marine-based oily water separators and reverse osmosis equipment. The company's product assists customers in the maximization of productivity and profitability by enabling environmental compliance in the marine, offshore and industrial sectors. It serves a global customer base in designing and manufacturing water treatment equipment, including chemical water separators, reverse osmosis fresh water makers, industrial waste treatment systems and the associated filtration and separation components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coffin World Water Systems, World Water Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Water Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 15542 Mosher Avenue
  • Tustin, CA 92780
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compass Water Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compass Water Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compass Water Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Farshler Chief Executive Officer & President
Justin Branson Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Powers President
Bill Tidmore Chief Financial Officer
W. Joseph Imhoff Chairman
To view Compass Water Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Compass Water Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Compass Water Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Compass Water Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compass Water Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial