Moog Brno Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Moog Brno General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of electric rotating machines and devices. The company is engaged in the designing and testing of special and non-standard electric rotating machines and devices including servomotors, linear motors, generators, exciters, high speed machines and measuring/test and are integrated by customers into higher units of various sectors including automation and robotics, logistics and packaging equipment, automotive industry, power engineering sector, traction and other industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.moogbrno.cz
Formerly Known As
VUES Brno
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Mostecká 992/26
  • Brno, 614 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 545 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moog Brno Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moog Brno‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moog Brno Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of electric rotating machines and devices. The company is engaged in the designing and testing
Electrical Equipment
Brno, Czech Republic
500 As of 2018
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000

r adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad min
0000000000 000000000
Tokyo, Japan
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0

000000 0

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
0000000000 000000000
Taichung Hsien, Taiwan
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Moog Brno Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TMEIC Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 0000 0000000000 0
000000 00000000 & Corporate Backed or Acquired Taichung Hsien, Taiwan 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Moog Brno Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Moog Brno Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moog Brno‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial