Altair Global Relocation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Altair Global Relocation General Information

Description

Provider of relocation management services. The company specializes in global mobility services, departure services, immigration services, reporting services and transition services to corporate clients and their employees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AmeriCorp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3201 Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 1200
  • Frisco, TX 75034
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altair Global Relocation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altair Global Relocation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altair Global Relocation Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of relocation management services. The company specializes in global mobility services, departure services, imm
Consulting Services (B2B)
Frisco, TX
300 As of 2018
000000000000

0000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occa
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Aurora, CO
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000

00000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
000000000
Carrollton, TX
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Altair Global Relocation Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Graebel Companies Private Debt Financed Aurora, CO 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Carrollton, TX 000000000 00
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Canonsburg, PA 000000&0
00000 00000000 Corporation Denver, CO 00 000000000 -
0000000 (000000 00 Failed Transaction (PE) Danbury, CT 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Altair Global Relocation Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chad Sterling Chief Executive Officer
Kathryn Cassidy President & Chief Operating Officer
Jeff Douglass Chief Financial Officer
Jason Beaudreau Chief Technology Officer
Gail Plummer Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Altair Global Relocation Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 McCarthy Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 00 McCarthy Capital Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Altair Global Relocation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Altair Global Relocation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altair Global Relocation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial