VictorOps Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $112M
Latest Deal Amount

VictorOps General Information

Description

Provider of an incident management and IT alerting platform designed to centralize the flow of information throughout the incident lifecycle. The company's platform is an unified platform for real-time alerting, collaboration and documentation, enabling businesses to resolve incidents faster to help minimize the impact of downtime and speed up innovation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VictorOpx
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1401 Pearl Street
  • Suite 300
  • Boulder, CO 80302
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VictorOps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 25-Jun-2018 $112M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 15-Dec-2016 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Nov-2015 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 08-May-2015 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Sep-2013 $6.5M $8.09M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 27-Dec-2012 $1.58M $1.58M 00.000 Completed Stealth
To view VictorOps’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VictorOps Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 1,592,500 $0.001000 6% $1 $1 1x $1 6.61%
To view VictorOps’s complete cap table history, request access »

VictorOps Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an incident management and IT alerting platform designed to centralize the flow of information throughout th
Business/Productivity Software
Boulder, CO
45 As of 2016
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
000000000000000000000 00000000
Waltham, MA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VictorOps Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Librato Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Waltham, MA 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ashburn, VA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Malvern, PA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

VictorOps Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VictorOps Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Costanoa Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Foundry Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
High Country Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shea Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tippet Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view VictorOps’s complete investors history, request access »