Canndoc Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INCR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $7.38
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Canndoc Pharma General Information

Description

Intercure Ltd is engaged in the research, cultivation, production, and distribution of pharma-grade cannabis-based products. The products are distributed to hospitals, pharmacies, research, and government organizations.

Contact Information

Website
www.canndoc.com
Formerly Known As
InterCure, Ltd., InterCure
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Cultivation
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • Suite 85 Medinat Hayehudim
  • Herzliya 4676670
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

Canndoc Pharma Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canndoc Pharma Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.38 $7.40 $3.91 - $9.42 $316M 42.7M 125K $0.25

Canndoc Pharma Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 299,643 133,662 116,696 111,268
Revenue 38,430 18,894 2,503 0
EBITDA 8,930 (10,114) (1,133) (3,271)
Net Income 6,119 (10,816) (1,652) (3,559)
Total Assets 180,751 101,466 81,504 9,537
Total Debt 16,070 2,077 4,924 3,393
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Canndoc Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canndoc Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canndoc Pharma Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Rabinovitch Chief Executive Officer
Amos Cohen Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Moshe Gavrilov Chief Marketing Officer
Rami Levy Executive
You’re viewing 4 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Canndoc Pharma Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Ehud Barak Canndoc Pharma Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Auerbach Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Canndoc Pharma’s complete board members history, request access »

Canndoc Pharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Canndoc Pharma Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canndoc Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canndoc Pharma Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (0 000000 02-Sep-2021 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 00000
0000000000 0000000 23-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions 000000000 00000000000
0000 00000 28-Jul-2020 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Services
0000000 000000 (00 04-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 Cultivation 00000 00000
Fore (Biotechnology) 22-Jun-2016 Later Stage VC 000.00 Biotechnology
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Canndoc Pharma Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000 17-Feb-2015 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Canndoc Pharma’s complete exits history, request access »