Align (Consumer Finance) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 12

Align (Consumer Finance) General Information

Description

Provider of flexible funding services intended to provide an alternative to a personal loan. The company's income share agreements (ISAs are based on a small percentage of a consumer's future income over a fixed period of time and fluctuate with income, potentially all the way to zero if someone becomes unemployed, enabling consumers to get simple, fast, and fair loans and pay them back as per their financial situation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cumulus Funding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • 30 North LaSalle Street
  • Suite 1725
  • Chicago, IL 60602
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Align (Consumer Finance) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 10-Oct-2022 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 14-May-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 05-Nov-2018 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Mar-2016 $31M $31.8M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 31-Dec-2012 $750K $750K Completed Startup
To view Align (Consumer Finance)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Align (Consumer Finance) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Align (Consumer Finance)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Align (Consumer Finance) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of flexible funding services intended to provide an alternative to a personal loan. The company's income share
Consumer Finance
Chicago, IL
14 As of 2022
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
00000000 0000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Align (Consumer Finance) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Align (Consumer Finance) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Drew Isler Director of People
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Align (Consumer Finance) Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Henry Self Board Member 000 0000
Dave Brown Align (Consumer Finance) Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Jones Self Board Member 000 0000
Jessica Sohl JD HC Technologies Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Align (Consumer Finance) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Align (Consumer Finance) Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brian Axelrad Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bryan Bylica Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chris Randle Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CUNA Mutual Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Fisher Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »