Brands Within Reach Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Brands Within Reach General Information

Description

Operator of a food and beverage company intended to offer healthy innovative drinking and eating alternatives to consumers. The company specializes in partnering, licensing, importing, producing, distributing and marketing brands within the food and beverage industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AMI Brands, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Holding Companies
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 141 Halstead Avenue
  • Second Floor
  • Mamaroneck, NY 10543
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brands Within Reach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brands Within Reach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brands Within Reach Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olaf Zachert Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brands Within Reach Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brands Within Reach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brands Within Reach Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 19-Aug-2009 000000000000000000 Beverages 0000000 0000000
To view Brands Within Reach’s complete acquisitions history, request access »