Seccion Amarilla Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 270
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Seccion Amarilla General Information

Description

Provider of Spanish language directories in 18 states. The company offers Spanish yellow pages services. It offers information in Spanish which includes, buying and selling of house or car, government listings and application for driving license.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enlace Spanish Yellow Pages
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 429 West Muhammad Ali Boulevard
  • Suite 704
  • Louisville, KY 40202
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seccion Amarilla Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seccion Amarilla‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seccion Amarilla Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John McAlpine Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Steven Pickett Chief Executive Officer & President
Doug Theobald Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
To view Seccion Amarilla’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Seccion Amarilla Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Seccion Amarilla Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seccion Amarilla‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seccion Amarilla Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 0000000 07-Jun-2006 0000000000 Buildings and Property
El Directorio 06-Apr-2006 Buyout/LBO Publishing
To view Seccion Amarilla’s complete investments history, request access »