Phoenix Natural Gas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 123
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Phoenix Natural Gas General Information

Description

Owner and operator of natural gas distribution network. The company is responsible for the development of the pipeline network and also for providing a 24/7 operational and transportation service platform to gas suppliers as well as developing and supporting the wider local natural gas industry connecting homes and businesses to the company's gas network throughout the Northern Ireland area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phoenix Distribution
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Traders and Brokers
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 197 Airport Road West
  • Belfast BT3 9ED
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 0345 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phoenix Natural Gas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoenix Natural Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Natural Gas Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael McKinstry Chief Executive Officer & Board Member & Secretary
Kailash Chada Chief Financial Officer
Ivan Bell Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Phoenix Natural Gas Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Phoenix Natural Gas Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Phoenix Natural Gas Chief Executive Officer & Board Member & Secretary 000 0000
00000 00000 Phoenix Natural Gas Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Phoenix Natural Gas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Natural Gas Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoenix Natural Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Natural Gas Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000-00000000 16-Jun-2016 00000 0000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions
To view Phoenix Natural Gas’s complete investments history, request access »