C-Automation Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

C-Automation Services General Information

Description

Provider of advanced process and control systems equipments. The company offers instrumentation and electrical equipment as well as hydraulic and pneumatic control panel systems with a focus on drilling and production. It also provides installation and maintenance services to drilling, production and pipeline companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TIC, Total Instrumentation & Controls
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Acquirer
C-Automation
Primary Office
  • 12235 Farm to Market Road 529
  • Houston, TX 77041
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C-Automation Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C-Automation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C-Automation Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

C-Automation Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C-Automation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial