The Wireless Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Wireless Center General Information

Description

Provider of wireless devices and phones. The company offers smartphones, basic phones, tablets, USB modems, netbooks, and accessories. along with offering prepaid plans and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
I-Wireless
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5755 Granger Road
  • Suite 750
  • Independence, OH 44131
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Wireless Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Wireless Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Wireless Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Wireless Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial