Credit Central Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Credit Central General Information

Description

Provider of specialty finance business services to qualified residents. The company provides installment loans, secured personal installment loans and optional products that include credit-related insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Credit Central Holdings, LLC, Credit Central Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • 700 East North Street
  • Suite 15
  • Greenville, SC 29601
  • United States
+1 (864) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Credit Central Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Credit Central‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Credit Central Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Walters Chief Executive Officer
Grover Todd Owner & President
Matt Pittman Chief Financial Officer
Benjamin Jones Executive Officer
Louise Stokes Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Credit Central Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Prospect Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Credit Central’s complete board members history, request access »

Credit Central Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Credit Central Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Credit Central‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial