WorkStride Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WorkStride General Information

Description

Developer of an employee incentive and wellness platform. incentive, recognition and wellness programs for corporate. The company's platform provides incentive, recognition and wellness programs, enabling companies to administer, manage and track their programs to drive ROI

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CorporateRewards
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Empire State Building
  • Suite 3920 350 Fifth Avenue
  • New York, NY 10118
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WorkStride Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WorkStride‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WorkStride Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an employee incentive and wellness platform. incentive, recognition and wellness programs for corporate. Th
Other Commercial Services
New York, NY
000000000000

000000-0

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
00000 00000000

00000000

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt molli
00000000 000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WorkStride Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Select-Your-Gift Employee Recognition Corporation
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Mooresville, NC 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

WorkStride Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Brookshire Chairman Emeritus
Tom Silk Chief Executive Officer
Tom Albano Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

WorkStride Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 WorkStride Chairman Emeritus 000 0000
0000000 00000 The Riverside Company Board Member 000 0000
To view WorkStride’s complete board members history, request access »

WorkStride Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WorkStride‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial