Wavelet Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Wavelet Health General Information

Description

Developer of wearable devices designed to modernize clinical research. The company's wearable device tracks exercise, sleeping, heart rate and other activities of the body and provides feedback on iOS and Android platforms, enabling users to track their health on daily basis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amiigo, Tabsac
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 465 Fairchild Drive
  • Suite 228
  • Mountain View, CA 94043
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wavelet Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 28-Sep-2019 00.00 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
2. Early Stage VC 28-Feb-2014 00.000 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Oct-2013 $3.15M $3.15M Completed Startup
To view Wavelet Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wavelet Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of wearable devices designed to modernize clinical research. The company's wearable device tracks exercise, sl
Monitoring Equipment
Mountain View, CA
11 As of 2016
00.00
000000000000 00.00

00000 00

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
0000000000 000000000
San Francisco, CA
0 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00000000000 (000)
Pittsburgh, PA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wavelet Health Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Basis Science Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Pittsburgh, PA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Wavelet Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial