Clarocity Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 185

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CLRYF

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

Clarocity General Information

Description

Clarocity Corp is a California based firm. The company is engaged in the development of real estate valuation software product and related technological products. Its products and services are MarketValue Pro Appraisal, Traditional Appraisal, AQC Appraisal Review, BPOPro, ANMPro and BPOMerge. The company also provides alternative valuation and appraisal fulfillment services. Most of its revenue is earned through the United States market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zaio
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 3115 Melrose Drive
  • Suite 130
  • Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clarocity Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
27.6K

Clarocity Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
EV 17,018 25,247 21,473 13,030
Revenue 9,594 10,206 4,755 2,476
EBITDA (7,619) (8,186) (5,808) (9,344)
Net Income (11,383) (11,193) (7,157) (10,194)
Total Assets 7,019 8,921 8,203 6,862
Total Debt 15,743 13,591 7,813 2,696
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Clarocity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clarocity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clarocity Patents

Clarocity Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090006185-A1 System, method, and apparatus for property appraisals Granted 29-Jun-2007 000000000 00
CA-2694075-A1 System, method, and apparatus for property appraisals Abandoned 29-Jun-2007 000000000
US-20120005109-A1 System, method, and apparatus for property appraisals Abandoned 29-Jun-2007 000000000 0
US-8046306-B2 System, method, and apparatus for property appraisals Expired - Fee Related 29-Jun-2007 G06Q30/02 00

Clarocity Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shane Copeland Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clarocity Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Clarocity Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Clarocity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clarocity Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 11-May-2017 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
000000 000000 07-Nov-2016 0000000000 00.000 Specialized Finance 00000 000
000000000 000 18-Dec-2014 0000000000 00.00 Financial Software 00000 000
000000000.000 12-Feb-2008 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Virtual Imaging (Chicago) 21-Aug-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Clarocity Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Real Info Consulting Services (B2B) Buffalo, NY 1995
000000000.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Buffalo, NY
To view Clarocity’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »