CLS 4-Text Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CLS 4-Text General Information

Description

Developer of software that can translate German language in other local languages. The company primarily provides translation services for technical documents of industrial companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.4-text.de
Formerly Known As
4-Text Software-Lokalisierung und technische Übersetzunge
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Spichernstraße 2
  • 10777 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CLS 4-Text Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CLS 4-Text‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CLS 4-Text Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marie-Laure Vinckx Chief Executive Officer
Eduard Merkel Chief Operating Officer
To view CLS 4-Text’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CLS 4-Text Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial