Visionary Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • VIZ
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.12
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Visionary Gold General Information

Description

Visionary Gold Corp is a mineral exploration company focused on precious metal properties. The company holds interests in the Wolf Gold Project, located in Fremont County, Wyoming, USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Galileo Petroleum, Portal Resources, Galileo Exploration
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 325 Howe Street
  • Suite 407
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1Z7
  • Canada
+1 (303) 000-0000

Visionary Gold Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Visionary Gold Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.12 $0.05 - $0.20 $8.79M 71.9M 36.7K -$0.01

Visionary Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 6,315 644 532 452
Revenue 3 18 22 19
EBITDA (302) (98) (247) (721)
Net Income (302) (98) (247) (721)
Total Assets 391 32 45 45
Total Debt 0 133 93 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Visionary Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Visionary Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Visionary Gold Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wesley Adams Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Robert Doyle Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Visionary Gold Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Visionary Gold Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Visionary Gold Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Visionary Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Visionary Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Visionary Gold Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 06-Jan-2004 000000000000000000 Holding Companies 00000 0000000
To view Visionary Gold’s complete acquisitions history, request access »