The Saxton Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

The Saxton Group General Information

Description

Operator of multi-unit restaurant franchisees in the United States. The company operates restaurants which serves mainly pizzas, sandwiches, spuds, salads, soups and desserts. It offers its services through the McAlister's Deli and Pinkberry food brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Saxton Pierce Restaurant
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 7859 Walnut Hill Lane
  • Suite 375
  • Dallas, TX 75230
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Saxton Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Saxton Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Saxton Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kelly Saxton Chief Executive Officer, President & Founder
Matt Saxton Chief Operating Officer & Owner
Adam Saxton Vice President & Chief Business Officer
Max Jodry Vice President, Finance
To view The Saxton Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Saxton Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Saxton Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000'0 0000 0 06-Nov-2014 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars 0000 000000
To view The Saxton Group’s complete investments history, request access »