True Office Learning Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 111
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

True Office Learning General Information

Description

Developer of an e-learning platform designed for providing enterprise education and analytics services. The company's cloud-based education and analytics technology software connects e-learning to advanced behavioral data through an adaptive technology platform providing organizational insights, enabling organizations to create training assisting its clients to analyze the efficacy and drive better business outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NYSE Governance Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 180 Maiden Lane
  • Suite 604
  • New York, NY 10038
  • United States
+1 (551) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

True Office Learning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore True Office Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

True Office Learning Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neha Gupta Chief Executive Officer
Erik Miller Chief Financial Officer
Jeremy Rothman-Shore Chief Technology Officer
Adam Ozmer Chief Marketing Officer
Jon Lawitts Head Of User Experience
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

True Office Learning Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

True Office Learning Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore True Office Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial