Jim's Formal Wear Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Jim's Formal Wear General Information

Description

Distributor of men's formal wear. The company offers tuxedos and suits for weddings, proms and black-tie affairs to clothing retailers as well as rental services to customers through its online portal or retail partners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Davis Family Clothing, Jim's Men's and Boys' Shop
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Accessories
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 804 East Broadway
  • Trenton, IL 62293
  • United States
+1 (618) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jim's Formal Wear Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jim's Formal Wear‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jim's Formal Wear Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Davis President & Chief Executive Officer
Gary Davis Consultant & Board Member
Kevin Litteken Vice President, Finance
To view Jim's Formal Wear’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jim's Formal Wear Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Jim's Formal Wear Consultant & Board Member 000 0000
To view Jim's Formal Wear’s complete board members history, request access »

Jim's Formal Wear Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial