Mobile Coach Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Mobile Coach General Information

Description

Developer of chatbot technology designed to change innovation for how enterprises influence employee engagement, customer service, sales performance and overall behavior change. The company's chatbot technology offers dynamic personalization of a user's experience to optimize the value of the conversation through its application of AI, enabling clients to avail rich and valuable data sets to influence behavior.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coach Alba
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 55 North University Avenue
  • Suite 225
  • Provo, UT 84601
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobile Coach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 25-Jan-2013 $3M 000 Completed Startup
To view Mobile Coach’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mobile Coach Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Han Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Shimberg Vice President, Engineering & Co-Founder
To view Mobile Coach’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mobile Coach Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mobile Coach Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Crucial Learning PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mobile Coach’s complete investors history, request access »