Sticky.io Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Sticky.io General Information

Description

Developer of a unified e-commerce order management and recurring billing platform intended to help brands build lasting bonds with customers. The company's cloud-based software offers complex billing, subscription management, transaction routing, order management, data analytics, and reporting along with various ancillary services in order to enable clients to customize their business requirements, provides insights across the customer lifecycle, and run their online business smoothly.

Contact Information

Website
www.sticky.io
Formerly Known As
SALT Payments, Admeris, LimeLight, LimeLight CRM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 150 Spear Street
  • Suite 900
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sticky.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sticky.io‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sticky.io Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a unified e-commerce order management and recurring billing platform intended to help brands build lasting
Financial Software
San Francisco, CA
65 As of 2020
000
0000000 0000 000

0000 000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sticky.io Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aria Systems Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Antonio, TX 000 0000000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ottawa, Canada 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Sticky.io Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Bogosian Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Kelly Georgevich Chief Financial Officer
Ro Bhatia Chief Strategy and Operating Officer
Brett McLaughlin Chief Technology Officer
Bernadette Van Osdal Chief Revenue Officer & Senior Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sticky.io Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Sticky.io Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Sticky.io’s complete board members history, request access »

Sticky.io Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sticky.io Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sticky.io‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial