Coin-In Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Coin-In General Information

Description

Provider of a loyalty platform designed to offer social casino game. The company's platform delivers a social casino game deeply integrated with a robust loyalty platform that provides continuous engagement away from the casino and drives players back in, enabling players to stay connected to their favorite real-world casinos 24/7, anytime and anywhere.

Contact Information

Website
www.coin-in.com
Formerly Known As
P4RC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 12614 Greene Avenue
  • Suite 421
  • Los Angeles, CA 90066
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coin-In Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
7. Angel (individual) 08-May-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC 03-Sep-2014 00.00 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Feb-2013 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-Dec-2012 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 08-Nov-2012 $230K $231K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 14-Dec-2011 $532.00 $532.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Coin-In’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Coin-In Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Coin-In’s complete cap table history, request access »

Coin-In Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a loyalty platform designed to offer social casino game. The company's platform delivers a social casino gam
Entertainment Software
Los Angeles, CA
11 As of 2014
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

00000000

iusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exe
0000000000000 00000000
Bangkok, Thailand
0 As of 0000
00.000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

0000000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Córdoba, Argentina
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Coin-In Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Playbasis Venture Capital-Backed Bangkok, Thailand 0 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Córdoba, Argentina 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Coin-In Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial