Kytogenics Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Kytogenics Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Operator of a drug delivery and medical products platform designed to market a series of clinically significant therapies and products based on its N,O- carboxymethylchitosan (NOCC) derived technology and sulfated derivative s-NOCC. The company's platform focuses on the treatment of the mucosal disorders, interstitial cystitis and inflammatory bowel diseases, as well applies its technology to the delivery of peptides and other macromolecules, enabling patients to get faster relief and recovery from diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chitogenics
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • 466 Southern Boulevard
  • Chatham, NJ 07928
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kytogenics Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 000.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC 20-May-2003 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 18-Jul-2002 $2.48M $17.6M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC $15.1M $15.1M Completed Startup
To view Kytogenics Pharmaceuticals’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kytogenics Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marina Zazanis Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Susan Henderson Director, Laboratory Operations
Ashley Stevens Founder
Samia Mankarious Vice President, Product Development
To view Kytogenics Pharmaceuticals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kytogenics Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial