Nutravail Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Nutravail General Information

Description

Manufacturer of nutraceutical ingredients designed to offer food products in different tasting formats. The company's ingredients include soft chews, spun matrix flakes and ingredient encapsulations for national retail chains and brands, enabling clients to develop a variety of pharmaceutical and healthcare products and other drug delivery technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fuisz Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 14790 Flint Lee Road
  • Chantilly, VA 20151
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nutravail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nutravail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nutravail Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard O'Neil JD Chief Executive Officer & President
Marianne Hurd Vice President, Finance
To view Nutravail’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nutravail Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nutravail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial