Deliv Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Deliv General Information

Description

Operator of a crowdsourced last-mile logistics company intended to power scheduled, same-day delivery and returns for businesses. The company's services use the technology advancements of omnichannel platforms and GPS-enabled smartphones to mobilize their crowd of drivers and allows partners to join their national crowdsourced delivery network, leveraging their assets as well as e-commerce technology, enabling customers to get a deal of choice and convenience when doing their shopping online.

Contact Information

Website
www.deliv.co
Formerly Known As
Fetchsters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4400 Bohannon Drive
  • Suite 120
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deliv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 01-May-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 10-May-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 30-Oct-2018 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 24-Feb-2016 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 29-Aug-2014 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Sep-2013 $9.9M $10.9M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 28-Mar-2013 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view Deliv’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Deliv Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 5,226,634 $0.000010 6% $1.46 $1.46 1x $1.46 6.36%
Series A 10,313,355 $0.000010 6% $1.07 $1.07 1x $1.07 12.54%
To view Deliv’s complete cap table history, request access »

Deliv Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a crowdsourced last-mile logistics company intended to power scheduled, same-day delivery and returns for bu
Logistics
Menlo Park, CA
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
000000000
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mo
000000000
Long Beach, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Deliv Competitors (57)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dropoff Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Long Beach, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0 000000000000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Wexford, Ireland 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 57 competitors. Get the full list »

Deliv Former Investors (31)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alphabet Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Citizen.VC Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clayton Venture Group Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enterprise Holdings Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FirstMark Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 31 investors. Get the full list »

Deliv Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 09-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Logistics 000000 0000000
WeDeliver 24-Jun-2015 Merger/Acquisition Automation/Workflow Software 000000 0000000
To view Deliv’s complete acquisitions history, request access »