New Emerald Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 1

New Emerald Energy General Information

Description

Provider of upstream oil and gas exploration and production services in Denver, Colorado. The company develops and acquires conventional oil assets in the Williston Basin in North Dakota and Montana.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WPT Enterprises, ante 4, Emerald Oil
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 200 Columbine Street
  • Suite 500
  • Denver, CO 80206
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Emerald Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Emerald Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Emerald Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New Emerald Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Emerald Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Emerald Energy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 02-Oct-2015 00000 0000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services 00000000 00000000
To view New Emerald Energy’s complete investments history, request access »