L7 Informatics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $13M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

L7 Informatics General Information

Description

Developer of a regulatory compliant platform intended to revolutionize the scientific process by streamlining process and data management. The company's platform simplifies data management, digitalizes and automates workflows in the therapeutics, diagnostics, medicine, research, and agrochemical industries, thereby helping clients with breakthrough efficiencies, better compliance, reduced costs and improved operational velocity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lab7 Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 1219 West 6th Street
  • Suite 2100
  • Austin, TX 78703
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

L7 Informatics Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L7 Informatics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 08-Mar-2021 $13M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - PPP 11-Apr-2020 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 06-Dec-2017 $1.5M $8M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 27-Oct-2016 $6.5M $6.5M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view L7 Informatics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

L7 Informatics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 270,000 $0.010000 $10 $10 1x $10 0.46%
To view L7 Informatics’s complete cap table history, request access »

L7 Informatics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a regulatory compliant platform intended to revolutionize the scientific process by streamlining process an
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Austin, TX
60 As of 2021
0000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

00000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Abingdon, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
000000000000000000000 00000000
Basel, Switzerland
000 As of 0000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

L7 Informatics Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aigenpulse Accelerator/Incubator Backed Abingdon, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Basel, Switzerland 000 000000 - 000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Victoria, Canada 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view L7 Informatics’s complete competitors history, request access »

L7 Informatics Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vasu Rangadass Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer
Trent Carrier Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
Larry Ring Chief Commercial Officer
Thomas Burnett Vice President of Engineering
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

L7 Informatics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

L7 Informatics Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Phoenix Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Endurance Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view L7 Informatics’s complete investors history, request access »