Accenx Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Accenx General Information

Description

Provider of health information exchange and interoperability solutions. The company offers an integration platform for creating health information exchange delivered over the internet. The company also provides physician outreach, consulting services and enterprise master patient index assessments and implementations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rycon Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6 Jenner
  • Suite 260
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accenx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 28-Oct-2009 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 25-Feb-2009 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 14-Sep-2007 $3M $3M Completed Product Development
To view Accenx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Accenx Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alere (acquired 2007) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MemorialCare Innovation Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Accenx’s complete investors history, request access »