videoNEXT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

videoNEXT General Information

Description

Provider of physical security information management software. The company specializes in on-site video security systems, video analytics, video walls and surveillance mobile applications used by the OEM partners, government, telecom sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VNX Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 19880 Highland Vista Drive
  • Suite 180
  • Ashburn, VA 20147
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

videoNEXT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore videoNEXT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

videoNEXT Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Gettings Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Andrey Fomenko Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
John Seckman Director, Business Development
Andrea Gettings Vice President, Operations
Michael Mattimoe Vice President, Sales Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

videoNEXT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

videoNEXT Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore videoNEXT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial