Cita Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.07M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Cita Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of miniature low-wattage ACDC power supply modules designed to provide power circuitry and LED luminaires. The company's miniature low-wattage ACDC power supply module is based on a form of switching technology that utilizes green technology engineered into an ultra-small design, enabling users to use standard performance low-power modules and LED drivers without affecting their surrounding environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bias Power
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 975 Deerfield Parkway
  • Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cita Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 27-Sep-2010 $6.07M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2010 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cita Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cita Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy Kell Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cita Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cita Technologies Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
LaSalle Investment Management Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northport Investments PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stateline Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Central Illinois Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cita Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »