SBK Opleidingen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SBK Opleidingen General Information

Description

Provider of training services in the Netherlands The company's offerings include education programs as well as trainings for performance improvement and development of employees, enabling clients in the infrastructure, logistics, healthcare, metal, food, pharma and process industries to get operational excellence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SBK Advies & Training B.V., SBK Advies and Training
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Zernikestraat 9
  • 5612 HZ Eindhoven
  • Netherlands
+31 040 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SBK Opleidingen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SBK Opleidingen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SBK Opleidingen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial