Ph.Creative Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $793K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Ph.Creative General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment marketing services intended to attract, engage and retain top talent. The company's services include career website designing and development services, website audit, microsites services and search engine optimization services, enabling businesses to acquire new customers and reach out to the new audiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PANTOMIME HORSE LIMITED
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Queen Insurance Building
  • 24 Queen Avenue
  • Liverpool L2 4TZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0151 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ph.Creative Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 07-Feb-2013 $793K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ph.Creative’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ph.Creative Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Adams Founder & Chief Executive Officer
James Taylor Managing Director
David Hazlehurst Partner and Director of Client Services
Helen Adams Director of Finance and HR & Board Member
Samantha Hindley Director, First Impressions
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ph.Creative Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Helen Adams Ph.Creative Director of Finance and HR & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Ph.Creative Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ph.Creative Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mercia Asset Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ph.Creative’s complete investors history, request access »