Satchel (Educational Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Satchel (Educational Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a school management software designed to improve the quality of teaching and learning. The company's software includes features like completing higher quality homework in less time and creating confidential reports on school progress and class management, thereby enabling teachers to monitor student progress and save the schools money.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Show My Homework, All Care & Support Services, Country Care Agency
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Third Floor
  • 65 Clerkenwell Road
  • London EC1R 5BL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Satchel (Educational Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Satchel (Educational Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Satchel (Educational Software) Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Naimish Gohil Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Co-Chairman
Jonathan Tiss Co-Founder & Sales Director
Chris Phillips Marketing Director
Greg Young Operations Director
Danni O'Mahoney Head of Customer Success
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Satchel (Educational Software) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Satchel (Educational Software) Co-Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000 Guinness Asset Management Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Satchel (Educational Software) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Co-Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Satchel (Educational Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Satchel (Educational Software) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Satchel (Educational Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial