18 Rabbits Organics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

18 Rabbits Organics General Information

Description

Producer of organic food products intended to offer healthy and sulfur dioxide-free foods. The company's products are made without nut ingredients, non-GMO, and gluten-free, enabling consumers to have sustenance and wholesome energy with fiber, protein, and healthy fat.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Divinely D'lish
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 411142
  • San Francisco, CA 94141
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

18 Rabbits Organics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 01-Aug-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-May-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Equity Crowdfunding 10-Jan-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Oct-2012 $30K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 20-Jul-2009 $30K $30K Completed Generating Revenue
To view 18 Rabbits Organics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

18 Rabbits Organics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of organic food products intended to offer healthy and sulfur dioxide-free foods. The company's products are ma
Food Products
San Francisco, CA
10 As of 2021
00000
0000000000 0 00000

0000000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
0000 00000000
Plainview, NY
00 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000

00000 00

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
0000 00000000
CO
00 As of 0000
0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

18 Rabbits Organics Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hippeas Venture Capital-Backed Plainview, NY 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
00000 0000000 Angel-Backed CO 00 0000000000
0000 000 & 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Emeryville, CA 0000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
0000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Jackson, WI 0 000000&0
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Montvale, NJ 00 0000 0000000 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

18 Rabbits Organics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alison Vercruysse Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

18 Rabbits Organics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

18 Rabbits Organics Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Essential Investment Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crimson Seed Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view 18 Rabbits Organics’s complete investors history, request access »