Kommunalkredit Austria Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Kommunalkredit Austria General Information

Description

Provider of banking services for public infrastructure finance and municipal project business. The company's banking services include providing project finance for infrastructure projects, grant loans to municipalities and extending credit to public-sector institutions, enabling them to meet their capital needs. It also provides consulting services on financial engineering issues for the public sector and for infrastructure operators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kommunalkredit Depotbank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • Tuerkenstrasse 9
  • Vienna, 1090
  • Austria
+43 01 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kommunalkredit Austria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kommunalkredit Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kommunalkredit Austria Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernd Fislage Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Jochen Luchtl Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Sebastian Firlinger Chief Risk Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kommunalkredit Austria Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000000 Self Chairman of the Executive Board 000 0000
00000 0000000 Kommunalkredit Austria Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000000 000000000 Kommunalkredit Austria Chief Risk Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Kommunalkredit Austria Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kommunalkredit Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kommunalkredit Austria Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 03-Sep-2021 00000 0000 Energy Production 00000 000
000000000 000 10-Aug-2020 0000000000 00000 Infrastructure
Dexia Kommunalkredit Bank 26-May-2005 Joint Venture Regional Banks
To view Kommunalkredit Austria’s complete investments history, request access »

Kommunalkredit Austria Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000000 26-May-2005 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Kommunalkredit Austria’s complete exits history, request access »