LUX Assure Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

LUX Assure General Information

Description

Provider of chemical monitoring technologies intended for chemical monitoring both for offshore and onshore oil and gas industries The company's technologies focus on developing software for the oil and gas industry to monitor difficult-to-detect chemicals used during the various extraction processes, enabling industries to identify chemical and fuel types conveniently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LUX Innovate
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Unit 5.3, Heriot Watt Research Park
  • Research Avenue South
  • Edinburgh EH14 4AP
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0131 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LUX Assure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 28-Apr-2020 00.00 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
4. Later Stage VC 24-Jun-2016 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 13-Feb-2013 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 24-Jun-2011 $652K $1.28M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Sep-2010 $625K $625K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LUX Assure’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LUX Assure Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 5 0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
Ordinary 4 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 3 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 2 000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
Ordinary 1 15,300 $3.55 $3.55 1x $3.55 0.1%
Ordinary 14,900 $0.97 $0.97 1x $0.97 0.1%
To view LUX Assure’s complete cap table history, request access »

LUX Assure Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of chemical monitoring technologies intended for chemical monitoring both for offshore and onshore oil and gas
Electrical Equipment
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
00.00
000000000000 00.00

0000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
0000000000 000000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
00000 000000 00000000
Elstree, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LUX Assure Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Seismos Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Elstree, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »