Kuiper Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Kuiper Group General Information

Description

Provider of managed manpower services to offshore oil and gas drilling companies. The company specializes in end-to-end crew management and logistics services, enabling asset owners and operators to focus on their core operations.

Contact Information

Website
www.ocb-me.com
Formerly Known As
Oceanic Oilfield Services, OCB Oilfield Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Suite 2.07, 2nd Floor, H1 Building
  • Hill of Rubislaw, Anderson Drive
  • Aberdeen AB15 6BL
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kuiper Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kuiper Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kuiper Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Cooper Chief Financial Officer
Mark Somic Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kuiper Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kuiper Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kuiper Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 (0000 01-Feb-2016 0000000000 Human Capital Services 000000 0000000
To view Kuiper Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Kuiper Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 (0000 Human Capital Services Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view Kuiper Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »