Selerity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Selerity General Information

Description

Developer of a financial technology intended to deliver content and data solutions designed to automate inefficient workflows in finance. The company's technology offers contextual search and automation process for the capital markets and digital wealth industries, while the company's event data powers trading, risk and investment models used by retail and institutional investors, enabling client's to automate their repetitive financial activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RMT Ventures, RMTVentures, RMT Ventures LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7 West 36th Street
  • 4th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Selerity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Selerity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Selerity Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Terpstra Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Florian Leitner Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Brendan Gilmartin Executive Vice President of Global Accounts and Partnerships
Junta Nakai Global Head of Business Development
Kristy Loeffler Vice President, Finance & Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Selerity Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Selerity Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Selerity Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Selerity’s complete board members history, request access »

Selerity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Selerity Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Selerity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial