Geoscape International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Geoscape International General Information

Description

Provider of marketing research and intelligence services. The company provides cultural insights, consumer intelligence, go to market plans, databases, technology and analytics, automated intelligence systems, unique data products, research and analytic services for companies seeking to accelerate growth by tapping into the growth of new mainstream consumers in the U.S., Canada and Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Latin Force Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2100 West Flagler Street
  • Miami, FL 33135
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Geoscape International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Geoscape International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Geoscape International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing research and intelligence services. The company provides cultural insights, consumer intelligence,
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Miami, FL
000000000000

0000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

00000000

elit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, su
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Geoscape International Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OnCorps Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Indianapolis, IN 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000 Formerly VC-backed American Fork, UT 000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Geoscape International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
César Melgoza Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Geoscape International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Geoscape International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Geoscape International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 26-Jun-2007 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000
To view Geoscape International’s complete investments history, request access »

Geoscape International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Business/Productivity Software Miami, FL 0000
To view Geoscape International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »