Traction Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Traction Labs General Information

Description

Developer of a digital marketing platform designed to distribute content to engage top customers. The company's platform offers search engine optimization, online acquisition and search marketing and puts content in front of the perfect audience on the right platform at the right time, that results in audience growth and brand improvement, enabling users to follow other users, create profiles, build collections of content and post things that they find on the company's platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fandrop
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 797 Bryant Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Traction Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 05-Nov-2018 00.000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 08-Sep-2014 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Aug-2014 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2014 000 Completed Product Development
2. Accelerator/Incubator $1M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 14-Feb-2013 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view Traction Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Traction Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial