AnyMeeting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

AnyMeeting General Information

Description

Provider of a technology platform intended to offer web, video conferencing and webinar services. The company's system includes Meeting Pro and Webinar Pro subscription services that offer features such as integrated web and video conferencing, screen sharing, presentation and video sharing, recording, thereby, enabling customers to easily integrate with over 400 applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freebinar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AnyMeeting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AnyMeeting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AnyMeeting Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a technology platform intended to offer web, video conferencing and webinar services. The company's system i
Communication Software
14 As of 2017
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
0000000000000 00000000
Gdańsk, Poland
00 As of 0000

00000

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
0000000000000 00000000
Hackensack, NJ
000 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AnyMeeting Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ClickMeeting Corporation Gdańsk, Poland 00
00000 Formerly VC-backed Hackensack, NJ 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000 00000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

AnyMeeting Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eli Burpee Head of Engineering
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

AnyMeeting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AnyMeeting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AnyMeeting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial