Allrig. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 108
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Allrig. General Information

Description

Provider of marine and drilling systems. The company delivers robust service solutions which include inspection, repair, maintenance, and parts supply further offering field services in order to manage oil and gas and renewable assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ESI Energy Services International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 10940 West Sam Houston Parkway North
  • Suite 325
  • Houston, TX 77064
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allrig. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allrig.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allrig. Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert McInnes Chief Executive Officer
Alan MacLeod Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Allrig. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allrig. Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allrig.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allrig. Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000000 15-Jun-2015 0000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment 0000 00000000
Willtéco 01-Jul-2014 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view Allrig.’s complete investments history, request access »