Morris Innovative Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Morris Innovative General Information

Description

Provider of medical devices designed to help in the treatment of cardiovascular and peripheral disease.The company's medical devices provide vascular closure for patients undergoing treatment for cardiovascular and peripheral disease and use an introducer sheath with a pre-mounted biologic material which is used to seal the common femoral artery following a catheterization procedure, enabling interventional cardiologists, radiologists and vascular surgeons to redefine the way endovascular surgical procedures are performed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Morris Innovative Research
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 907 West 2nd Street
  • Bloomington, IN 47403
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Morris Innovative Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 000.00 Completed Out of Business
7. Later Stage VC 07-Feb-2018 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 05-Nov-2009 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 19-Feb-2009 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 10-Oct-2006 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 07-Aug-2006 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 02-Mar-2005 $1.91M $2.66M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 04-Aug-2004 $749K $749K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Morris Innovative’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Morris Innovative Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial