OTI Greentech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NSAK
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $1.29
  • (As of Friday Closing)

OTI Greentech General Information

Description

OTI Greentech AG offers environmentally friendly products and services. It provides products and services for the maritime, infrastructure and oil & gas industries. It offers products for cleaning of tanker trucks, chemical product trucks and rail-based tank cars.

Contact Information

Website
www.oti.ag
Formerly Known As
Oil Treatment International, IP Strategy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
DUS
Primary Office
  • Friedrichstraße 79
  • C/O ABC Business Center
  • 10117 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OTI Greentech Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.29 $1.28 $0.38 - $1.34 $9.4M 13.4K -$0.25

OTI Greentech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 4,114 4,114 5,491
Revenue 5,212 5,212 5,168 8,451
EBITDA (257) (257) (501) (12,737)
Net Income (1,791) (1,791) (2,137) (17,343)
Total Assets 7,695 7,695 9,109 10,905
Total Debt 874 874 4,176 4,388
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

OTI Greentech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OTI Greentech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OTI Greentech Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Kisalus Chief Executive Officer, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Andrew Schwager Chairman
Paul Morris Vice Chairman & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

OTI Greentech Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Schwager OTI Greentech Chairman 000 0000
Casper Heijsteeg Wermuth Asset Management Board Member 000 0000
Nicholas Elmslie Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Morris OTI Greentech Vice Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

OTI Greentech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OTI Greentech Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OTI Greentech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OTI Greentech Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 00000 16-May-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Industrial Chemicals
0000000000 0000000 16-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment 000000 000000000000
000 00000000 25-Nov-2015 000000000 00000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 000000000000
0000000000 000000 28-May-2015 000000000 00000000 00.00 Other Energy Services
Visionaire Energy 25-Jan-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000 Other Energy Services
To view OTI Greentech’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

OTI Greentech Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
KMI Cleaning Solutions Industrial Chemicals Battle Creek, MI 1979
0000000000 0000000 Electrical Equipment Genoa, Italy 0000
To view OTI Greentech’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »